Monday, 23 November 2015

Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL and SSC CGL Exams


DIRECTIONS (1 - 10) : What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series?



1. 1050 420 168 67.2 26.88 10.752 ?
(a) 4.3008
(b) 6.5038
(c) 4.4015
(d) 5.6002
 2. 0 6 24 60 120 210 ?
(a) 343
(b) 280
(c) 335
(d) None of these
 3. 15 19 83 119 631 (?)
(a) 731
(b) 693
(c) 712
(d) 683
 4. 19 26 40 68 124 (?)
(a) 246
(b) 238
(c) 236
(d) 256
 5. 11 10 18 51 200 (?)
(a) 885
(b) 1025
(c) 865
(d) 995
 6. 14 24 43 71 108 (?)
(a) 194
(b) 154
(c) 145
(d) 155
 7. 144 173 140 169 136 (?)
(a) 157
(b) 148
(c) 164
(d) None of these
 8. 656 352 200 124 86 (?)
(a) 67
(b) 59
(c) 62
(d) 57
 9. 12 18 36 102 360 (?)
(a) 1364
(b) 1386
(c) 1384
(d) 1376
 10. 71 78 99 134 183 (?)
(a) 253
(b) 239
(c) 246
(d) 253
 Answers Key
1.(a)
2.(d)
3.(a)
4.(c)
5.(d)
6.(b)
7.(d)
8.(a)
9.(b)
10.(c)
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Maths 1 chapter with quiz

https://youtu.be/eKLAp4IO52I https://youtu.be/eKLAp4IO52I